• facebook-square
  • twitter-bird2-square
  • SoundCloud Basic Black
  • youtube-square

© 2019 by Lara Poe. All rights reserved.

Principal Teachers

Composition: 

Martin Amlin

Richard Cornell

Joshua Fineberg

Kenneth Hesketh

Paavo Korpijaakko

Rodney Lister

Alex Mincek

Ketty Nez

Piano:

Melanie Almiron

Nigel Clayton

Linda Jiorle-Nagy

Kristiina Kask-Valve

Vanessa Morris

Sergei Schepkin

Bertica Shulman-Cramer

1/1

Masterclasses, Additional Studies

Composition: 

Sandeep Bhagwati

Pierluigi Billone

Brian Ferneyhough

Michael Finnissy

Beat Furrer

Michael Gandolfi

John Harbison

Oliver Knussen

Ville Komppa

David Lang

George Lewis

Christian Mason

Colin Matthews

Nico Muhly

David Moss

Juhani Nuorvala

Olga Neuwirth

Ville Raasakka

Salvatore Sciarrino

Mauricio Sotelo

Joan Tower

Piano: 

Constantine Finehouse

Naum Grubert

Natasha Kudritskaya

Cecilia Oinas

Valeria Resjan

Andrea Rucli

Erik T. Tawastjerna

Hui-Ying Liu Tawastjerna

Oliver Triendl

Collaborators

Bill Bankes-Jones (Director)

Ornella Elise Berthelon (Mezzo-Soprano)

Dominic Bevan (Tenor)

Simon Channing (Conductor, Flute)

Luke Challinor (Viola da Gamba, Lute)

Jaymee Coonjobeeharry (Flute)

Elliot Corner (Viola)

Piotr Dec (Clarinet)

David Dies (Violin)

Rosalind Dobson (Soprano)

Peter Edge (Baritone)

Erica Giacoletto (Double Bass)

Bethan Griffiths (Harp)

Kalle Hakosalo (Percussion)

Laura Hocking (Mezzo-Soprano)

JACK Quartet

Magdalena Jones (Harpsichord)

Karen Luttik (Clarinet)

Emily Potter (Flute)

Jonathan Radford (Saxophone)

Carolyn Regula (Violoncello)

Mafalda Ramos (Baroque Flute)

RCM Wind Ensemble

Aija Reke (Violin)

Laura Farré Rozada (Piano)

Santtu-Matias Rouvali (Conductor)

Matthew Mitchener (Percussion)

Sound Icon (Ensemble)

Raphael Ruiz (Actor, Libretto)

Alexandra Selawsky (Mezzo-Soprano)

Marie Schreer (Violin)

Sound Icon (Ensemble)

Nicholas Tariello

Elisaveta Tyun (Violin)

ULYSSES Ensemble 2017

Anna Webster (Clarinet)

Sam Woodford (Clarinet)

Carley Yanuck (Percussion)